​Elmira Christmas Tournament 
2nd place 89 points
120 Logan Gumble 2nd place
       won by TF Eli Carpenter (ELM) 16-1
       won by fall Sam Newlin (ITH) :47
       won by fall Jacob Rizkallah (COR) 1:26
       won by fall Tyler Goff (TAE) :24
       lost by fall Drew Witham (COR) 4:42
120 Dylan Eggleston 
       won by dec Eli Carpenter (ELM)
       won by fall Colby Bendick (UE) 5:57
       lost by fall Drew Witham (COR) 1:20
       lost by fall Lucas Riley (ELM) 2:50
126 Gavin Secoolish
       won by dec Logan Kantor (COOP) 6-4
       won by dec Gabe Stevens (LAN) 4-2
       won by fall Mason Bushop (PY) :15
       lost by fall Chase Daudlin (COR) 2:40
       lost by fall Owen Harvey (UE) 4:22
132 Kris Borelli
       won by fall Tyler Lewis (TAE) 1:56
       won by MD Nate Elliiot (PY) 9-0
       lost by dec Jesse Hibbard 6-5
       won by fall Tai Wright (ELM) 5:45
       won by MD Nick Tubbs (ITH) 13-2
145 Victor Arciolla
       won by dec Keegan Stanbro 2-0
       won by MD Jerry Bleiler 13-1
       lost by fall Riley LaFrance (MARC) 5:57
       lost by dec Austin Cayward (CAN) 6-4
152 Lee Abbey
       won by fall Andrew Cabeza (UE) 1:33
       lost by dec Trevor Widrick (MARC) 
       won by fall Caleb Woodard (CAN) 1:29
       lost by dec Draven Cruz (CAN) 7-4
160 Nate Valla
       won by fall Gaelen Walsh (ITH) :27
       won by dec Carson Guzy (COOP) 5-0
       lost by fall Garret Andriene (ELM) 4:00
       lost by fall Liam Outhouse (CAN) 1:17
182 Braxton Stout-Moran 2nd place
       won by fall Eric Lyon (CAN) 1:49
       lost by MD Charlie Mahon (ELM) 8-0
       won by fall Jon Shirley (TAE) :21
       won by fall Cameron Wayman (COOP) 1:48
       lost by MD Charlie Mahon (ELM) 12-0
195 David Moore
       Lost by fall Alvaro Chavez (PY) 1:39
       won by fall Umer Khan (COR) 1:48
       lost by fall Brandon Snyder (TAE) :54
       won by fall Sam Rhodes (COOP) 3:31
       won by dec Brandon LaChance (UE) 12-7
220 Lucas Scott Champion
       won by fall Logan Doucas (COOP)
       won by fall Eric Harris (TAE) :36
       won by fall Simone Hareman (TAE)
       won by fall Mark Reason (CAN) 2:28
       won by fall Nick Bashta (LAN)
285 Tyler Truesdale 2nd place
       lost by fall Jeremiah Cheatham (ELM) 2:52
       won by dec Daniel DeMorris (UE) 3-1
       won by fall Nicholas Copp (COR) 2:26
       lost by fall Jeremiah Cheatman (ELM) 1:53
285 Hunter Gibbore
       lost by fall John Kennedy (COOP) 2:50
       won by fall Cullen Grover (ELM) 3:25
       lost by fall Daniel DeMorris (UE) 2:29
       won by fall Cullen Grover (ELM) 1:12
Chenango Forks 46 
Susquehanna Valley 36

182
Mithell Knapp (SV) dec Braxton Stout-Moran (CF) 6-1
195
Trevor Frable (SV) pin David Moore (CF) 0:41
220
Richie Knapp (SV) pin Lucas Scott (CF) 3:08
285
Hunter Gibbore (CF) pin Brian Titus (SV) 3:38
099
Tyler Ferarra (CF) pin Darren Deitrichh (SV) 1:01
106
Zander Arnold (CF) fft
113
Dylan Eggleston (CF) pin Richie Diffendorf (SV) 2:22
120
Logan Gumble (CF) fft
126
Triniti Arnold (CF) fft
132
Gavin Secoolish (CF) pin Bertran Dure (SV) 3:27
138
Edwin Lavin (SV) dec Kristopher Borelli (CF) 11-9
145
Victor Arciolla (CF) maj dec Aidan Lupole (SV) 9-0
152
Paddy Lupole (SV) pin Nate Gabriel (CF) 0:23
160
Kyle Leonard (SV) pin Lee Abbey (CF) 0:49
170
Chris Harold (SV) pin Nathaniel Valla (CF) 5:47
WINDSOR 36 
CHENANGO FORKS 34

106
Zander Arnold (CF) dec Ryan Kennedy (Win) 4-0
113
 Dylan Hawk (Win) pin Dylan Eggleston (CF) 6:45
120
Logan Gumble (CF) maj dec Mike McDaniels (Win) 9-1
126
Gavin Secoolish (CF) dec Deekon Flint (Win) 4-2
132
Kristopher Borelli (CF) dec James Hoover (Win) 5-4
138
Daniel Flynn (CF) dec Langdon Sibley (Win) 6-4
145
Corey Swartz (Win) pin Victor Arciolla (CF) 0:40
152
Alex Quinn (Win) pin Lee Abbey (CF) 5:14
160
Gabe Monroe (Win) pin Nate Valla (CF) 3:08
170
Jeremiah Allen (CF) pin David Flora (Win) 1:03
182
Brandon Butler (Win) dec Braxton Stout-Moran (CF) 10-6
195
Collin Bidwell (Win) pin David Moore (CF) 0:59
220
Lucas Scott (CF) fft
285
Hunter Gibbore (CF) fft
099
Troy Hayes (Win) dec Tyler Ferarra (CF) 5-0
HORSEHEADS 49 CHENANGO FORKS 21

152
Nathan Ham (HH) dec Lee Abbey (CF) 6-0
160
Jesse Johnson (HH) pin NatE Valla (CF) 4:26
170
Bailey Butler (HH) pin Bradley Needles (CF) 12-1
182
Jeremiah Allen (CF) pin Ryan Clarke (HH) 1:31
195
Chris Eames (HH) pin Braxton Stout-Moran (CF) 2:37
220
Lucas Scott (CF) pin Andrew Dolan (HH) :55
285
Hunter Gibbore (CF) pin Matt Hess (HH) :57
099
Tommy Dale (HH) pin Tyler Ferarra (CF) 2:25
106
Zach Levey (HH) dec Zander Arnold (CF) 10-4
113
Latimer Audinwood (HH) dec Dylan Eggleston (CF) 6-4
120
Logan Gumble (CF) maj dec Calum Houper (HH) 10-1
126
Devin Woodworth (HH) tf Gavin Secoolish (CF) 19-4
132
Jarrett O'Connell (HH) dec Kris Borelli (CF) 10-6
138
Jacob Scibek (HH) maj dec Daniel Flynn (CF) 17-5
145
Serfino Menard (Horseheads) fft

NORWICH 54 CHENANGO FORKS 18


170
Ty Rifanburg (Nor) dec Jeremiah Allen (CF) 4-0
182
Brennan Slater (Nor) pin Braxton Stout-Moran (CF) 5:28
195
Keegan Wright (Nor) pin David Moore (CF) 0:36
220
Lucas Scott (CF) dec Tyler Rice (Nor) 2-1
285
Hunter Gibbore (CF) fft
099
Andrew Brown (Nor) dec Tyler Ferarra (CF) 7-0
106
Dante Geislinger (Nor) tf Zander Arnold (CF) 4:33
113
Nicholas Glanville (Nor) fft
120
Logan Gumble (CF) tf Gabe Glanville (Nor) 3:50
126
Mikey Squires (Nor) pin Dylan Eggleston (CF) 2:53
132
Eli Rodriguez (Nor) pin Daniel Flynn (CF) 4:20
138
Austyn Hatton (Nor) dec Kris Borelli (CF) 4-2
145
Lee Abbey (CF) dec Dakota Powers (Nor) 6-1
152
Dakota Hall (Nor) dec Nathaniel Valla (CF) 9-3
160
Angel Francis (Nor) pin Bradley Needles (CF) 3:49
CHENANGO FORKS 52 JOHNSON CITY 24


099
Robert Gerdus (JC) pin Tyler Ferarra (CF) :44
106
Dante Rigal (JC) pin Zander Arnold (CF) 3:36
113
Dylan Eggleston (CF) maj dec Patrick Zara (JC) 16-3
120
Logan Gumble (CF) fft
126
Erick Rigal (JC) dec Kristopher Borelli (CF) 8-3
132
Gavin Secoolish (CF) fft
138
Daniel Flynn (CF) fft
145
Victor Arciolla (CF) dec Jose Manon (JC) 5-0
152
Lee Abbey (CF) pin Nathan Smith (JC) :45
160
Nathaniel Valla (CF) fft
170
Jeremiah Allen (CF) pin Yender Soto (JC) 1:35
182
Braxton Stout-Moran (CF) pin Nicholas Palmer (JC) 5:55
195
David Kennedy (JC) pin David Moore (CF) 1:00
220
Lucas Scott (CF) dec Ryan Magura (JC) 5-3
285
Shakeem Roberts (JC) dec Hunter Gibbore (CF) 2-1

CHENANGO FORKS 40 OWEGO  30


099
Tyler Ferarra (CF) pin Matt Laubach (Owe) 0:48
106
Jacob Morris (Owe) fft
113
Justin Brown (Owe) dec Dylan Eggleston (CF) 7-6
120
Logan Gumble (CF) pin Travis Raynor (Owe) 2:23
126
Avery Middendorf (Owe) fft
132
Kristopher Borelli (CF) dec Hunter Martin (Owe) 10-3
138
Kaden Russell (Owe) dec Daniel Flynn (CF) 7-2
145
Lee Abbey (CF) dec Austin Culver (Owe) 6-4
152
Nathaniel Valla (CF) pin Jacob Monell (Owe) 1:25
160
Cameron Bundy (Owe) pin Bradley Needles (CF) 3:17
170
Jeremiah Allen (CF) pin Sean Heffernan (Owe) 1:37
182
Braxton Stout-Moran (CF) dec James Bundy (Owe) 6-3
195
Tyler Benjamin (Owe) pin David Moore (CF) 0:58
220
Lucas Scott (CF) maj dec Michael Bridge (Owe) 16-3
285
Hunter Gibbore (CF) dec Cooper Cantella (Owe) 11-9

ONEONTA 45 
CHENANGO FORKS 35


099
Tyler Ferarra (CF) dec Devon Gould (One) 1-0
106
Jack Caruso (One) fft
113
Carter Neer (One) dec Dylan Eggleston (CF) 9-4
120
Logan Gumble (CF) pin Brendn Horth (One) 1:19
126
Kristopher Borelli (CF) pin Aimal Mohammed (One) 0:34
132
Daniel Flynn (CF) pin Ardell Wellman (One) 1:21
138
Hunter Burch (One) fft
145
Nick Dower (One) pin Lee Abbey (CF) 1:43
152
Parker Adkins (One) pin Nathaniel Valla (CF) 1:49
160
Dalton Wells (One) pin Bradley Needles (CF) 2:24
170
Jeremiah Allen (CF) pin Jovany Hernandez (One) 1:44
182
Braxton Stout-Moran (CF) dec Jerry Wells (One) 7-3
182
Trey Lambrecht (One) pin David Moore (CF) 0:58
195
No Match
220
Lucas Scott (CF) tf Quentin Bissell-Smith (One) 20-5 5:42
​285
LeRoy Williams (One) over Hunter Gibbore (CF) (Fall 0:53)
Windsor Christmas Tournament
16th place 56 points

113 Dylan Eggleston
       lost by fall Jordan Springs (SS) 2:48
       won by dec Miguel Santiago (PV) 7-3
       won by fall Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) 4:48
       lost by fall Chandler Merwin (WAL) 2:40
120 Logan Gumble 6th place
       Won by fall Michael O;Brien (MS) 3:52
       lost by fall Devin Woodworth (HH) 5:03
       won by dec Christian Kee (PHO) 4-2
       Won by dec Lucas Riley (ELM) 9-2
       lost by maj, dec Brody Olesak (BGAH) 13-0
       lost by dec Eric Griskowitz (SS) 9-5
132 Kris Borelli
       lost by fall Langdon Sibley (WIN) 5:58
       won by dec Connor Geodel (COL) 6-5
       lost by maj, dec Kyle Rusnak (PV) 12-4
138 Danny Flynn
       lost by dec Tanner Kunkle (TOW) 6-2
       lost by dec Yotham Sage (SS) 5-2
145 Lee Abbey
       lost by fall Gabe Cline (HOM) 5:39
       Won by dec Derek Disanto (COL) 4-0
       lost by fall Harrison Stone (GRE) :58
160 Nate Valla
       lost by fall Mark Mullen (SVEC) 1:24
       lost by dec Zach Warner (TIO) 10-4
170 Jeremiah Allen
       won by dec Liam Mooney (COL) 7-4
       lost by TF Ross McFarland (PHO) 20-3
       won by FFT Justin Carman (GRE)
       lost by dec Grady Alpert (SVEC) 9-3
182 Braxton Stout-Moran  4th place
       won by dec Noah Kennedy (GRE) 1-0
       lost by dec Eric Lyon (CAN) 6-5
       lost by dec Derrick Beckham (PV) 8-2
       won by fall Zach Miller (ELM) 1:18
       won by dec Brandon Butler (WIN) 3-2
       won by dec Michael Sabella (MS) 4-3
220 Lucas Scott 3rd place
       won by fall Andrew Dolan (HH) :24
       won by dec Brocl Weist (BGAH) 5-3
       lost by dec Tyler Rice (NOR) 3-0
       won by fall Doug Cooper (SS) 2:33
       won by dec Brock Weist (BGAH) 8-3
285 Hunter Gibbore
       won by fall Derek Harrington (TOW) 3:30
       lost by fall Bailey Wood (WAL) :38
       won by fall Shane Slowe (CAN) 1:50
       lost by fall Aaron Eidem (PV) :30

Ross Kordell Oneonta Rotary Tournament
3rd place 149 points

099 Tyler Ferrara 4th place
       lost by dec Jack Taylor (BH) 5-2
       won by dec Jair Gomez (IC) 8-2
       won by maj. dec Devon Gould (ONE) 10-2
       lost by dec Jack Taylor (BH) 2-0
106 Zander Arnold 2nd place
       won by fall Kristian Chauncey (SAU) 4:59
       won by fall Omar Gomez (IC) 3:06
       lost by dec Blake Brooks (ELM) 6-2
113 Dylan Eggleson 4th place
       lost by fall Lucas Riley (ELM) 1:48
       won by dec Carter Neer (ONE) 4-3
       lost by dec John DeConno (BH) 6-1
       lost by fall Gus Spohn (C-R) :49
120 Logan Gumble Champion
       won by maj. dec Ryan Mahon (ELM) 12-0
       won by TF Brandan Horth (ONE) 3:06
       won by fall Jacob Slovak (IC) 3:53
126 Gavin Secoolish 4th place
       won by fall Tyler Thayer (UNA) :45
       lost by fall James Heinlein (SAU) 1:39
       won by dec Jared Kwarta (IC) 4-2
       lost by dec Sammy Lindberg (BH) 3-1
132 Danny Flynn 
       lost by maj dec Matt Reese 14-1
       lost by dec Edwin Lavin (SV) 8-7
138 Victor Arciolla 
       lost by maj dec Devon Lampron (C-R)14-2
       lost by fft Aidan Lupole (SV)
145 Lee Abbey 5th place
       lost by maj dec Trenton Gleckler (UNA) 11-3
       won by fall Phillip Saunders (IC) 1:30
       lost by fall Micah Carpenter (ELM) 4:26
       won by dec Shane Oldorff (C-R) 4-2
152 Nate Valla 5th place
       lost by maj dec David Alexander (SAU) 13-4
       lost by fall Laine Pleickhardt (C-R) 2:48
       won by fall Jerome Stanton (UNA) 2:41
160 Brad Neddels 6th place
       lost by fall Jude Valk (ONE) 2:46
       lost by fall Nick Papa (BH) 2:54
       lost bu dec Kyle Leonard (SV) 12-5
170 Jeremiah Allen 6th place
       won by fall Trey Lambrecht (ONE) 2:39
       lost by fall Mitchell Knapp (SV) 7-4
       lost by inj. dft Chris Harold (SV)
       lost by inj. dft Trey Lambrecht (ONE)
182 Braxton Stout-Moran 4th place
       lost by dec Charlie Mahon (ELM) 8-1
       won by fall Derek Barnhardt (UNA) 1:42
       won by maj dec Graeme Knisell (SAU) 9-1
       lost by dec Hunter Edwards (C-R) 5-4
220 Lucas Scott Champion
       won by TF Alfredo Martinez (SAU) 2:16
       won by fall Zachary Ebel (IC) :38
       won by fall Mitchell Enright (SV) 1:05
       won by fall James Peterson (UNA) 3:37
285 Hunter Gibbore 2nd place
       won by fall Connor Cleary (SV) 3:04
       won by fall Tim Benac (C-R) 2:58
       lost by fall Leroy Williams (ONE) :35



CHENANGO FORKS 51 CHENANGO VALLEY 30


285
Hunter Gibbore (CF) pin Shane Follette (CV) 0:40
099
Tyler Ferarra (CF) pin Dominic Napoli (CV) 1:27
106
Zander Arnold (CF) fft
113
Dylan Eggleston (CF) fft
120
Dan Tester (Chenango Valley) fft
126
Nathan Lehr (CV) maj dec Gavin Secoolish (CF) 11-1
132
Kristopher Borelli (CF) dec Derek Goga (CV) 7-5
138
Daniel Flynn (CF) pin Dominic Mastronardi (CV) 1:38
145
Colsten Volpe (CV) dec Lee Abbey (CF) 3-0
152
Brady Hope (CV) pin Nathaniel Valla (CF) 3:34
160
Nathan Aylward (CV) tf Bradley Needles (CF) 17-2 5:24
170
Jeremiah Allen (CF) fft
182
Darian Henry (CV) pin David Moore (CF) 1:55
195
Braxton Stout-Moran (CF) pin Trenton Gates (CV) 3:01
220
Lucas Scott (CF) fft
STAC Championships
5th place 113 points

099 Tyler Ferrara
       won by fall Matt Laubach (OWE) 3:16
       lost by dec Tommy Dale (HH) 7-1
       won by fall DeShawn Querry (VES) 2:28
       lost by dec Mason Cardinal (ELM) 2-0
106 Zander Arnold
       lost by dec Jacob Morris (OWE) 5-3
       lost by fall Peter Sacco (VES) 4:50
113 Dylan Eggleston
       lost by dec Eli Carpenter (ELM) 13-6
       lost by fft Colby Bendick (UE) 
120 Logan Gumble 2nd place
       won by fall Ryan Mahon (ELM) 5:00
       won by dec Constantine Gehring (BING) 6-1
       lost by maj. dec Devin Woodworth (HH) 14-1
126 Kris Borelli
       lost by dec Deekon Flint (WIN) 5-4
       won by dec Hunter Martin (OWE) 3-0
       lost by dec Gavin Secoolish (CF) 3-2
126 Gavin Secoolish 6th place
       lost by fall Jack Massengale (HH) 4:48
       won by fall Nick Tubbs (ITH) 2:36
       won by dec Kris Borreli (CF) 3-2
       lost by dec Jack Massengale (HH) 9-8
       lost by fft Nathan Lehr (CV) 
138 Danny Flynn
       lost by fall Ben Howe (ELM) 1:24
       won by fall Aidan Lupole (SV) :33
       lost Hunter Burch (ONE) 2:59
145 Lee Abbey 6th place
       lost by fall Austin Culver (OWE) 2:41
       won fall Parker Adkins (ONE) 1:40
       won by dec Dakota Powers (NOR) 4-0
       lost by dec Mason Pelton (ME) 5-1
       lost by fall Austin Culver (OWE) 2:32
152 Nate Valla 
       lost by fall Nate Aylward (CV) 3:45
       lost by dec Dakota Hall (NOR) 6-1
160 Brad Neddels 
       lost by maj dec Angel Francis (NOR) 13-4
       lost by dec Noah Yadiosky (WIN) 6-3
170 Jeremiah Allen 3rd place
       won by fall Naudakis Seeions (ELM) :41
       lost by dec Chris Eames (HH) 9-2
       won by fall James Bundy (OWE) 2:59
       won by fall Connor Strauss (UE) 4:14
195 Braxton Stout-Moran 3rd place
       won by fall Steven Lageman (ME) 3:59
       lost by maj dec Richie Knapp (SV) 13-0
       won by fft Michael Bridge (OWE)
       won by fall Richard Serafin (ONE) 2:12
       won by fall Caleb Le (BING) 2:45
       won by dec Daniel Guillaume (JC) 2-1
220 Lucas Scott 2nd place
       won by maj dec Matthew Kovach (BING) 11-1
       won by fall Zach Lawerence (SV) 1:15
       lost by dec Tyler Rice (NOR) 1-0
285 Tyler Trusedail
       lost by fall Daniel DeMorris (UE) 3:08
       lost by dec Brandon Taylor (VES) 3-0
285 Hunter Gibbore
       won by fall Cullen Grover (ELM) 1:59
       lost by fall Warren Russel (ITH) 3:45
       won by fall Shane Follette (CV) :33
       lost by fall Daniel DeMorris (UE) :39


Section IV Division 1 Championship
4th place 149.5 points

099 Tyler Ferrara 4th place
       won by dec Mason Cardinale (ELM) 8-3
       lost by fall Dante Rigal (JC) :27
       won by maj dec Kolby Whitmarsh (NV) 12-2
       lost by dec Tommy Dale (HH) 3-1
106 Zander Arnold 5th place
       lost by fall Zach Levey (HH) 3:57
       won by fall Dylan Roberts (UE) 4:06
       won by fall Bob Gerdus (JC) 3:54
       lost by dec Peter Sacco (VES) 9-5
       won by dec Ethan Hart (COR) 3-0
113 Dylan Eggleston 5th place
       won by fall Andrew Post (NV) 1:33
       lost by fall Lucas Riley (ELM) 3:02
       won by fall Patrick Zara (JC) 3:34
       won by maj dec Owen Levine (ITH) 9-0
       lost by dec Nelson Martinez (BING) 6-4
120 Logan Gumble 2nd place
       won by TF Jeremiah Adams (COR) 16-1
       won by fft Zayne Benedict (VES)
       lost by fall Devin Woodworth (HH) 1:45
126 Kris Borreli 3rd place
       lost by dec Josh Post (NV) 6-4
       won by dec Clint Baker (NV) 5-4
       won by dec Jack Massengale (HH) 3-2
       won by dec Owen Harvey (UE) 5-4
145 Lee Abbey
       lost by fall Serfino Menard (HH) 3:14
       won by fall Colby Capolongo (ITH) :46
       lost by dec Collin Kintner (VES) 11-5
152 Nate Valla 5th place
       lost by dec Bailey Butler (HH) 2-1
       lost by maj dec Dylan Shimer (UE) 14-6
       won by maj dec Isiah Cogan (VES)10-2
160 Brad Neddels 6th place
       lost by fall Noah Shiel (NV) 1:59
       lost by fall Cole Rivell (UE) 2:50
       lost by dec Nate Staples (BING) 5-1
170 Jeremiah Allen 2nd place
       won by fall Yender Soto (JC) :25
       won by fall Connor Strauss (UE) 3:12
       lost by maj dec Chris Eames (HH) 9-1
182 Braxton Stout-Moran 2nd place
       won by dec Josh Duke (NV) 7-0
       won by dec Todd DeGroat (VES) 10-9
       lost by dec Charlie Mahon (ELM) 6-3
220 Lucas Scott Champion
       won by fall John Robyck (ELM) 2:47
       won by dec Ryan Magura (JC) 3-2
285 Hunter Gibbore 4th place
       lost by fall Warren Russel (ITH) 3:08
       won by fall Isaiah Jones (BING) 2:56
       won by fall Shakeem Roberts (JC) 2:13
       lost by fall Warren Russel (ITH) :52